Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
YIXING TONGDA CHEMICAL CO.,LTD
YIXING TONGDA CHEMICAL CO., LTD. Specialty is engaged in the research and development and production of chemicals.
Home > CMC Food Additive >

CMC Carboxymethylcellulose Stabilizer Food Additive For Condiments High Viscosity

YIXING TONGDA CHEMICAL CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
YIXING TONGDA CHEMICAL CO.,LTD
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-510-87556363
Contact Person:
Mr Jimmy Wang

CMC Carboxymethylcellulose Stabilizer Food Additive For Condiments High Viscosity

Brand Name : CMC
Model Number : FH9
Certification : ISO9000 , HALA
Place of Origin : China(Mainland)
MOQ : 500KG
Price : Negotiation
Supply Ability : 1000MT Per month
Delivery Time : One week after order
Packaging Details : 25kg net paper bag
Name : CMC Food Additive
Other name : CMC stabilizer
Application : condiments
Viscosity : 100-7000mps
Appearance : White powder
Purity : 99.5%
storage condition : clean, dry, ventilated warehouse
Contact Now

COMPANY PROFILE

Our company was established in 1990, after several years of exploration, accumulated the rich experience in the production and expand the mature market share, have a certain amount of economy, science and technology and strength. Gradually formed a production capacity of 10000 tons of CMC, PAC of scale. Now products have been sold all over China and Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, southeast Asia and other overseas market


CMC Carboxymethylcellulose Stabilizer Food Additive For Condiments High Viscosity


Application in condiments:


1 . Regulate viscosity, increase solid content, soften texture and give dedicate and smooth taste.
2 . Play a role in stable emulsification, improve quality and texture, maximize the effectiveness for the color, smell and taste of condiments and lengthen the shelf life.


Our food grade CMC has good thickening property, water retention, dispersion stability, filming and chemical stability. It has high viscosity even in low concentration, and makes the food taste delicate and smooth; it can reduce the syneresis of food and extend the shelf life; it can control the crystal size in frozen food and prevent the stratification between oil and water; In acid system, our anti-acid products have good suspending stability, so it can improve the stability of milk and the impedance ability of protein; our CMC can be used together with other stabilizers and emulsifiers to complement each other, strengthen each other’s effect and reduce the cost.


CMC has the functions of thickening, suspending, emulsifying, stabilizing, shaping, filming, bulking, anti-corrosion, retaining freshness, acid-resisting, health protecting, etc. It can replace the application of guar gum, gelatin, agar, sodium alginate, and pectin. It is widely used in modern food industry, such as frozen food, solid drink, fruit juice, jam, lactic acid drinks, condiment, biscuit, instant noodles, bakery products, meat products, etc.

Specifications:


FH9
Low Viscosity
(2% 25-400)
Lactic acid beverage,yogurt products,etc.
Medium Viscosity
(2% 400-2000)
High Viscosity
(1% 200-7000)

Services we can provide


1. Mixed container,we can mix different items in one container.


2. Quality control,before shipment,free sample for test after shipment,keep sample for 3 years.


3. Prompt shipment with professional documents.


4. Packing as your request,with photo before shipment


any question ,welcome to here

PACKAGE:


Product Tags:

carboxymethyl cellulose gum

      

carboxymethyl cellulose in food

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

CMC Carboxymethylcellulose Stabilizer Food Additive For Condiments High Viscosity Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: YIXING TONGDA CHEMICAL CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0